Afternoon activities units

Afternoon activities for comprehensive education are arranged in the schools' facilities. The activities are provided regionally by different service providers . 

Espoonlahti region

School-year 2018–2019

Schools:
Eestinkallion koulu: Tmi Liikuntailttis
Iivisniemen koulu: Pilke päiväkodit Oy
Kantokasken koulu: Riemukupla/Musarinna Oy
Koulumäen koulu: City of Espoo
Latokasken koulu: Tenavax Oy/Iltapäivätoiminta Tenavatähdet
Laurinlahden koulu: Tmi Teija Jousi/Viikarit
Mainingin koulu: Tmi Teija Jousi/Viikarit
Martinkallion koulu: Beanet Oy/Espoon Hauskat Iltapäiväkerhot
Meritorin koulu: Tmi Teija Jousi/Viikarit
Nöykkiönlaakson koulu: Tmi Sportti Tenavaparkki
Saunalahden koulu: H & S International School Oy
Soukan koulu: Pilke päiväkodit Oy

Central and Northern Espoo

School-year 2018–2019

Schools:
Auroran koulu: City of Espoo
Hansakallion koulu: Tmi Kim Wollsten Liikuntailtapäiväkerhot
Hösmärinpuiston koulu: Kansallinen Lastenliitto-Espoon aluejärjestö ry
Jalavapuiston koulu: Kansallinen Lastenliitto-Espoon aluejärjestö ry
Juvanpuiston koulu: MLL Pohjois-Espoon paikallisyhdistys ry
Kalajärven koulu: MLL Pohjois-Espoon paikallisyhdistys ry
Karamzinin koulu: Pilke päiväkodit Oy
Karhusuon koulu: City of Espoo
Kirstin koulu: City of Espoo
Koulumestarin koulu: Tmi Liikuntapalvelut Juha Gustafsson
Kirkkojärven koulu: Tenavax Oy/Iltapäivätoiminta Tenavatähdet
Lahnuksen koulu: Kansallinen lastenliitto-Espoon aluejärjestö ry
Mikkelän koulu: Siberian Jay ky
Niipperin koulu: Tmi Pikkutiikerit
Nuuksion koulu: City of Espoo
Pakankylän koulu: Norlandia Päiväkodit
Sunan koulu: H & S International School Oy
Tuomarilan koulu: City of Espoo
Vanttilan koulu: Norlandia Päiväkodit
Ymmerstan koulu: Pilke päiväkodit Oy

Leppävaaran region

School-year 2018-2019

Schools:
Jupperin koulu: Beanet Oy/Espoon Hauskat Iltapäiväkerhot
Kilon koulu: HS Iltsi Tmi
Kilonpuiston koulu: Riemukupla/Musarinna Oy
Lintulaakson koulu: Kuosa & Imponen Ay
Lintuvaaran koulu: H & S International School Oy
Lähderannan koulu: Tmi Kim Wollsten Liikuntailtapäiväkerhot
Perkkaanpuiston koulu: Iltapäiväkerhoyhdistys Huvikumpu ry
Postipuun koulu: H & S  International School Oy
Rastaalan koulu: Tmi Kim Wollsten Liikuntailtapäiväkerhot
Ruusutorpan koulu: H & S International School Oy
Veräjäpellon koulu: Leppävaaran Pallo ry
Viherkallion koulu: H & S International School Oy

Matinkylä-Olari region

School-year 2018–2019

Schools:
Espoo International School: HS Iltsi Tmi
Friisilän koulu: Iltapäiväkerhoyhdistys Huvikumpu ry
Matinlahden koulu: Tmi Kim Wollsten Liikuntailtapäiväkerhot
Olarin koulu: HS Iltsi Tmi
Päivänkehrän koulu: MLL Etelä-Espoon paikallisyhdistys ry
Steinerkoulu: Espoon Steinerkoulun kannatusyhdistys ry
Tiistilän koulu: Norlandia Päiväkodit
Kuitinmäen koulu: Pilke päiväkodit Oy

Tapiola region

School-year 2017–2018

Schools:
Aarnivalkean koulu: Valkea Varsa Oy 
Jousenkaaren koulu: Pilke päiväkodit Oy
Laajalahden koulu: lltapäiväkerhoyhdistys Huvikumpu ry
Mankkaanpuron koulu: Tmi Liikuntailttis
Niittykummun koulu: Tmi Sportti Tenavaparkki
Sepon koulu: Valkea Varsa Oy 
Taavinkylän koulu: H & S International School Oy
Toppelundin koulu: City of Espoo
Westendinpuiston koulu: MLL Etelä-Espoon paikallisyhdistys ry